Sunday, December 25, 2011

She's married!

ohmaigad!! One of my BFFs has just married. I still cannot believe this. How time flies so fast. Our childhood memories pouring inside my head all of a sudden.Owh, sungguh ku tak percaya.Dah kawen kaw minah!
Enough with the chatting.
Here are some of the photos of her blissful day.

me, become the bridesmaid?hahaha..

A little gift for the newly wed.^_^

From left:Erna, Aziera & me

Bridesmaid 1:Wan Iliana..hehe..

Here come the bride

I pray that you'll have a bless full life. I'm so happy for you darling. Do pray for me pulak after this okeh.ahaks! =) 

Friday, December 16, 2011

Sweetest silly little things

Yeah, happy mode activated!
Despite all the assignments, tests, quizzes yadda yadda.. I can still smiling..=)
Those memories still vivid in my mind. You know, they say there's always a first time for everything.  Last Monday was the first time I drove far enough that I managed to bring all my group members to Pantai Morib, Banting.ek eleh..Sebab tu je ke nak happy sangat! Tak payah nak gelak sangat okeh.suka ati lah.hahaha..Hey hey, my driving licence da lame competent okeh. Cuma tak pernah try  bawak area Selangor/Shah Alam ni.LoL!Okay2, it's hard for me to explain. But it's just indescribable. The day that I thought was a disaster ended up so perfect that is worth to be remembered.

On our way to Pantai Morib, we were chatting happily,  singing almost every songs played on a radio. Alright, alright..I admit, I was the one who sang most of the songs.Satisfied?haha..=p Here are some of the photos during our Mandarin shooting at Banting.^_^

The casts

konon2 dlm cte ombak rindu: tak abis2 promo ombak rindu nye..udah2 le tu tikah oii..hahaha..
Here come the masterpiece

back to serious face: okay, gotta go peeps.What a hectic week! May peace be upon you..=)

Thursday, December 1, 2011

The sudden halt

I was about to clear my desk and finished studying when one of my best friend called me.
She was crying.
She told me something.
Between her mumbled words,I received the news.
The unexpected news.
"Tikah..abah aku dah takde..."
Then, I lost my voice. Fumbled with words. "Innalillah wainnailaihi rajiuun.." My vision blurred.
She is about to get married in two weeks. And now, that her father
has gone..I will never understand her grief.I would have never imagined my state if I lost mine.
But, this Al- Quran verses made me realize:

" Dan setiap umat mempunyai ajal (batas waktu). Apabila ajalnya tiba, mereka tidak dapat meminta
  penundaan atau percepatan sesaat pun"
A note to her,
Be strong my dear,
Allah loves him more..
Let's pray for him.

And the news made me realize...our life is just too short..Today my best friend lost her loved ones.
We'll never know, when is our turn.It might be sooner or later.The question is, are we ready to meet Him?