Monday, June 4, 2012

Her wedding (Part 2)

Heyya!!
Like I've promised earlier, this is the second entry.
But this going to be just a short one. (ha, yang ni tak janji)
Basically, I just want to share my experience on my way back to  Shah Alam.But before that, I want to introduce you to someone.

Meet Mokde

She is indeed a very kind person. I know, I've just met her for only 2 days. Having said that, I know she is one great person. She let we stayed at her house. Borak-borak dengan mokde ni, she told me that she loves having guests. Ada satu kali tu, ada satu family tengah cari hotel. Malangnya semua penuh. Maklumla, cuti sekolah.. Dengan tak semena-mena, Mokde terus offer dok umah dia. See..how kind of her!


Petang tu. lepas je kenduri rumah Kak Lisa, I stayed at Mokde's house. Sementara nak tunggu naik bas pukul 10 malam. Then, guess what? Mokde bawak merempit pusing bandar Kuala Terengganu. Seriously. Pusing-pusing naik motor pergi Masjid Terapung, Pantai Batu Buruk, Dataran Shahbandar and Maydin Besar KT was our last pit stop. Hehs.

To tell ya the truth, seriau jugak naik motor dengan Mokde ni. Yela, motor Mokde ni boleh pulak buat hal masa kitorang tengah round2 tu.Payah nak start la. Tetiba slow la.Lampu motor rosak. I was terrified. Sumpah tak tipu. Memang masa naik motor tu banyak-banyak baca ayat Kursi bagai..
 ( ni la manusia, bila susah baru ingat Allah kan).
Alhamdulillah..at the end of the day, semuanya selamat. We managed to reach Mokde's house safely.

For dinner. Mokde cooked bihun goreng. I was intended not to eat (sebab kat mall tadi dah beli burger.tehehe..) Tapi nak jaga hati Mokde, makanla jugak..Bukan apa, takut perut buat hal dalam bas.
I know this may sounds funny. Naik bas 7-8 jam bukanlah menjadi kebiasaan. As far as I remembered, perjalanan jauh yang penah aku tempuh masa naik train ke Woodland, Singapore. Tu pun siap ada katil bagai. But still, aku tak boleh tido.

Masa nak pergi naik bas malam tu, I was petrified. Mau taknya. Dahla tak tengok tiket, bajet pukul 10.30 bas gerak, rupa-rupanya, tiket bas pukul 10 ok. Thanks to the ignorant side of me. Nasib mak tak terlepas bas nyah. Kalo tak memang menangis tak berlagu la..As I expected, I  couldn't really sleep in the bus. Sesampainya kat Sek 17 Shah Alam keesokan harinya, nasiblah terjumpa budak satu aras. Being the over-friendly-person did give me a lot of benefits.LoL. Mereka mengajak saya tumpang kereta ye! I was like..Yahoo!!

tHE enD..

Penat weh menulis. May Allah bless.=)

Sunday, June 3, 2012

her wedding (part 1)

Assalamualaikum everyone..
I'm just coming back from Kuala Terengganu, attending my sister's (merangkap my bestie) wedding.
Exhausted yet happy I could make it to her wedding.=)

I've lot of things to share(just by looking at the title you'll know la kan). But then, I ain't got no time bebeh. So, I've decided to make it short.Let the pictures speak for me.hee..No, of course I wouldn't do that. *winking*



I went to Terengganu on Friday. Lucky enough my family planned to go there as well.Since Kak Lisa did invited my whole family to her wedding. We had the dinner at Dungun kat kedai makan called " Maggi Ketam Bistro".The meals were great. But then, we have to wait almost half an hour to eat. ~Sighs~

Despite the raining and all we finally reached at Kuala Terengganu, almost midnight. Actually, I felt a tinge of frustration. Supposedly, both Yana Ahmed and Yana Arip promised me to go to Kak Lisa's wedding together. Somehow, due to the some unexpected things, they couldn't make it. But then again, I didn't let that affected my mood to attend my sista's wed.


The next day, we went out at 12 a.m. (konon dah awl sangat la kan). But it turned out we were stuck in the traffic jam for almost 2 hours! tambah sesat2..we reached Kak Lisa's house at 3! Hmm.. Nasib Kak Lisa tak tuka baju pengantin lagi..huhu.. The important thing was, I still managed to capture some photos there.Hehe..Being a grateful person, I could't hide the feeling. I'm elated. Despite all the obstacles to attend her wedding, I still managed to be there.I am so happy for her.

To be continued..

Monday, May 28, 2012

How I met your father

Heyya!!
Here I am sitting in the lab. Supposedly I should finish my final testing today.
Somehow, there's a few visitors coming and thanks to them, my work has to be postponed again.Aigooo..
But then, I've decided to make a full use of the internet access. You know, finish the assignment, writing in this blog and definitely browsing any webs that can amused me.Hewhew,..

A few days before coming to the Uni, being so random all of a sudden I asked my mum. " Mum, how did you meet dad?" Normally mum would answer." It's a long story.."Then the conversation just stopped there. But, surprisingly, this time she shared the memories.

How I met your father..Let the stories remained between me and my mum.=) It's no lovey-dovey mushy-mushy kind of stories. Still, it managed to make me smile.

May peace be upon you, you and yes you the one who read this.^_^


Saturday, May 19, 2012

makan sampai demok

rizal+cik tika+zana

geng makannn..

yeah, arini ari makan sedunia.pagi keluar, malam pon keluar makann..
Mari makan sampai gemokk..
Tapi the thing is, berat saya memang sangat2 susah nak naik.
Makanla banyak mana pun.
I guess it's a good thing aite?
No.It's awesome!!hahaha..*gelakbeso*
Burpp..alhamdulillah...=)

Thursday, May 10, 2012

tHE aUdiTiOn



Yeay! It’s been a really exciting day today! I’ve went to an audition for the newscaster.^_^ Thanks to Media Prima for coming to UiTM.

I always imagine myself be on a TV. Now that I’ve got the chance to prove my talent, I wait no more. I believe ‘opportunity knocks only once’. So I will never let the opportunity slips away just like that.

Alhamdulillah..I think I did well. I’m not overconfident. I realised, there are a lot more talented candidates out there. Yet, I’m still happy that I dare challenge myself to try. *Pat on my back*hehe..
The Media Prima representative said a really memorable thing that will definitely make me smile broadly every time I recalled about it. He said “ Atikah, no doubt. See you on TV!” ^_^

Here are some of the photos that I can share.
Thanks ezi for accompanying me to the audition!

^_^

Ini serious.LoL

Monday, May 7, 2012

Mecca

Salam..
After hearing all the miracle stories from my friends who have been to the Tanah Suci, I just cannot wait to go there as well.
I've met one of my my bestie a couple of days ago. The way she shared her umrah story (you know with the sparkling eyes) made me even excited. I'm so happy for her.O Allah, may you grant my wish.




Dia sudah ke mekah.Saya? InsyaAllah..Sangat berharap untuk ke sana satu hari nanti.=)

Wednesday, May 2, 2012

Sudah-sudahlah..

Salam..
Lately, it's been difficult enough for me to log in my FB account,
Call me sensitive enough or perhaps I just have a great sense of empathy. I DON'T CARE.
I hate it when they start scribbling things. It really shows their stupidity.
They write without acknowledging other people. They started to curse and write all those bad things about police.
I cannot take it.I simply cannot take it.
For God's sake.
Policemen are just doing their job.
You're bias when sharing the information.
One sided.
Stop provoking and stop posting those preposterous things about the police force,
Sudah-sudahlah..